LECTURER MEDICAL SCHOOL ARISTOTLE UNIVERSITY OF THESSALONIKI
Privacy Policy PDF Print E-mail

The management and protection of personal data of visitor services of the site (stathiskotidis.gr) subject to the terms of this document and the relevant provisions of Greek (Law 2472/1997 to protect the individual from the protection of personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the President of Personal Data, the PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (Directives 95/46/EC and 97 / 66/EK).

These terms are given the rapid growth of technology and particularly the Internet and the existing legislation on these issues. In any case the web site reserves the right to change the terms of protection personal given then briefing of visitors and always within the existing or potential Greek and European legal framework for these issues.
If a visitor does not agree with the terms protection of personal information provided herein should not use the services of the website.
Personal information collected by the website are:
Cookies
The site may use cookies to identify visitors and to certain pages. The cookies are small text files stored on the hard drive of a visitor and do not take cognizance of any document or file from the computer.

Used to facilitate the visitor regarding the use of specific services site, for statistical purposes in order to determine the areas in which the services of the site are useful or popular or for promotional purposes.

The customer can configure the computer so or to warn about the use of cookies on certain services page or to refuse to accept the use of cookies at all. If the visitor of these services and pages of the website not to accept cookies, can not have further access to such services.

Links to other sites ("Links to other sites")
Our website contains links ("links") to other web sites which are controlled not by itself but by their owners (natural or legal persons). Under no circumstances responsible for the site's Terms Privacy policies of these websites nor says he agrees 100% with the views, opinions and content of other websites.

IP Addresses
H IP address through which the H / PC has access to the Internet and then our website is recorded and used only for statistical purposes relating to monitoring the traffic.

General terms of protection of personal data
The site stathiskotidis.gr safeguards the personal information confidential and may not transfer to any third party (natural or legal person) for any reason except the relevant provisions of law and the relevant authorities.
Visitors who are minors have access to only with the consent of parents or guardians and are not required to submit their personal information. If such information is provided and if the event is communicated to the site to delete all information.

User Agreement
The visitor pages and services agrees to the following terms of use applicable to all materials, including images, graphics, images, photos and files contained in the site therefore should read carefully the terms before they are visiting or using the pages and services site.
If you do not agree, we should not make use of services and content of the page. The visitor is advised to check the content of these pages for changes. The continued use even after the changes in the unconditional means of the visitor accepts these terms.

Copyright
Except for specified exceptions (copyright of third parties and affiliates), all content of this website, including images, graphics, photographs, texts, services and all the files on this site, are the intellectual property of the site and protected by the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international conventions.
Therefore, none of these may be wholly or partially sold, copied, modified, reproduced, republished or "loaded", transmitted or distributed in any way for personal gain.
Excluding the case of saving a single copy of part of the content in a simple personal / computer (PC), non-commercial use and without deletion of the materials on the website stathiskotidis.gr, without affecting in any way the rights intellectual property.
For these reasons, the site may be forbidden access to the information presented to anyone who does not comply with the above.
All other products or services listed in the pages of this website and bear the marks of their respective organizations, companies, partners, associations and publications, are their intellectual and industrial property and therefore the bodies bear the responsibility.

Responsibility visitors
The visitor pages and services liable for any damage caused by misuse or improper use of the service.

For any loss or damage caused by moral of our services, by posting, publication or disclosure of any content, responsible for the restoration is only a visitor - a member.

If, despite the volume of data, information, content, etc., our website, informed otherwise, content personality offends the honor or reputation of any third party, and at its discretion cause material damage and financial loss to a third party entitled without notice

a) to delete immediately the disguised content.

b) To terminate the account of the user state.

c) Take any crisis in the legal measures to prevent disguised act, and causing any damage to third parties.

Indicative list of prohibited uses of the Site stathiskotidis.gr

Users, in compliance with the legislation, the Constitution, international conventions, and generally accepted principles of ethics, must refrain from:

1) the posting and publication, any content constituting a breach of the objective personality, honor, reputation, image, property of any third party.

2) The suspension and publishing content that is contrary to law, morals, are defamatory or breaches the constitutional concepts of protection of life, honor, property, of human dignity or violates the private data, or establish a subjective or constituent elements of any crime or racist characterized by mood.

3) The suspension and publish content with pornography in general, or specifically child pornography or content that offends the Constitution's intended protection anilikotitas.

4) The suspension and publishing content, affecting the democratic constitution, the right to protect religious freedom of minority groups, promotes racism and xenophobia or affects individual political and social rights of Greek citizens.

Every user - member pages of our website as soon as they perceive any of these prohibited uses is required to notify our web site, which now obliged, immediately delete any related content, and to end the account user - State. The large volume of visitors - user pages, and the very large volume of questions posted and published, requires the contribution of all, to identify any unlawful use, and exclusion of such phenomena.

The visitor - user - member of this site, outside the exclusive responsibility for posting and publication of any matter, undertakes, in any legal entanglement, repair any damage to our website, or any third party, and more specifically in Damage to third and start legal proceedings before the Courts must exercise additional intervention in favor of our website, and then possibly pay any amount, thereby being awarded for third, at the expense of our website. In each case the user - a member of our website accept as legitimate and just our right to interrupt the use of personal passwords (password) if the user - a member violates the above terms indicative realized.

Disclaimer site stathiskotidis.gr
Under any circumstances, including negligence, the site is not responsible for any damage suffered by the visitor pages, services, options and content of the site to make on his own initiative and with the knowledge of the terms hereof.

The contents of this site are provided "as is" without any warranty expressed or implied in any way. To the fullest extent under applicable law, this site disclaims all warranties, express or implied, including but not limited to, those, the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose.

The site does not guarantee that the pages, services, choices and contents will be uninterrupted, error-free, that defects will be corrected.

Also the site does not guarantee that the same or any other relative site or servers "servers" through which they put at your disposal, you are free "viruses" or other harmful components.

The site makes no representations regarding the accuracy, completeness or availability of content, web services, choices or outcomes.
The cost of any corrections or services is borne by the visitor and in any case the site.

"Links" (links) to other sites
The site does not check the availability, content, policy privacy, quality and completeness of other web sites and pages referred through "links", hyperlinks or advertising banners.
So for any problem arising during the visit should be obtained directly the relevant web sites and pages, which bear the responsibility for providing services.
This site in no way be deemed to embrace or accept the contents or services of web sites and pages referred to in or linked in any way.

Share
 

language selection

GreekEnglish (United Kingdom)

LinkedIn

View Stathis Kotidis LinkdIn's profile on LinkedIn

Latest news

Calculate BMI

Weight (in kg)

Height (in cm)

BMI


BMI Categories:
* Underweight = <18.5
* Normal weight = 18.5–24.9
* Overweight = 25–29.9
* Obesity = BMI of 30 or greater

Facebook


Laparoscopy Surgery

a3

Obesity

a2

Oncological chirurgical

a1

Banner Κλινική Αγ.Λουκάς
Banner Θέμα από artiapix
Banner Eπισκεφτείτε μας στο youtube
Banner Επισκεφτείτε μας στο facebook

δημιουργήθηκε από την Artiapix  - Πολιτική δεδομένων - Όροι Χρήσης

 Connor Williams Authentic Jersey